List of downloadable LARP scenarios: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| Maybe | | Maybe | ||
| [https://rufflejax.itch.io/send-n00ds Download] | | [https://rufflejax.itch.io/send-n00ds Download] | ||
|- | |||
| Shadows | |||
| Jacqueline Bryk | |||
| Horror | |||
| 3+ | |||
| Probably Not | |||
| [https://rufflejax.itch.io/shadows Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shapeshifter Problems | | Shapeshifter Problems | ||
| Line 589: | Line 596: | ||
| $6.66 | | $6.66 | ||
| [https://akirchner.itch.io/play-the-great-game Download] | | [https://akirchner.itch.io/play-the-great-game Download] | ||
|- | |||
| Pressure Drop | |||
| Eric Mersmann | |||
| Modern, Spy, Mystery, Music | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| $5 | |||
| [https://presenteric.itch.io/pressure-drop Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Queer Messes | | Queer Messes | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 27 May 2023
Free
| Name | Author(s) | Genre(s) | Number of Players | Playable Online? | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Abortionists | Jon Cole | Historical | 3 | Probably Not | Download |
| Afterlife | Xavid | Religion, Mythology, Afterlife | 11-17 | No | Download |
| All Options | Jon Cole | Historical | 3-4 | Probably Not | Download |
| The Amazing Sex Scene Rewrite | Andrea Rick, Beatrix Livesey-Stephens, Gerrit Reininghaus, Susanne | Modern | 2-5 | Maybe | Download |
| The Bathhouse | Rei England | Queer, Religion, Mythology | 4-6 | Yes | Download |
| bitter/SWEET after/LIFE | Olivia Montoya | Romance, Afterlife | 2 | Maybe | Download |
| Burial By Ash | Sadia Bies | Apocalyptic, Horror | 4-10 | Yes | Download |
| Catharsis | Laurel Halbany | Mythology, Religion | 2+ | Maybe | Download |
| Chess The Musical LARP | Tsushi | Historical | 12-17 | Probably Not | Download |
| A Crow Funeral | Tim Hutchings | Animals, Mystery | 2-10 | Possibly, with modifications | Download |
| Cuppa Tea? | John Bowler | Modern | 3+ | No | Download |
| Dinner for The Recently Deceased | Recreational Cannibalism | Horror, Dinner, Food | 5-12 | Maybe | Download |
| Dream Phone of Cthulhu | Caitlin Russell, Dustin Freeman | Horror, Historical | 3-6 | Yes | Download |
| Everywhere is Now | Xavid | Religion, Mythology | 6-12 | No | Download |
| Fading Lights | Xavid | Fantasy | 5-12 | No | Download |
| Fading Signal | Sadia Bies | Sci-Fi | 3 | Yes | Download |
| Forgiveness | Olivia Montoya | Religion, Afterlife | 4 | No | Download |
| Full Moon's Feast | Larry Dembski | Modern, Dinner, Horror, Food, Queer | 3-8 | No | Download |
| Galactic Express | Mundane Pixel | Sci-Fi, Comedy | 2 | Yes | Download |
| Getting to Philosophy | Lizzie Stark, Jason Morningstar | Humor | 2 | Yes | Download |
| Grandpa | Lizzie Stark, Jason Morningstar | Afterlife, Humor | 4-6 | Yes | Download |
| Greenwood Neo-Necropolis | Alex Kingsley | Sci-Fi, Cyberpunk, Afterlife | 9-10 | Yes | Download |
| Gross Girls | Larry Dembski | Modern | 3-6 | No | Download |
| The Hench Union LARP | Sam Dunnewold | Superhero | 4-6 | Yes | Download |
| Here Is My Power Button | Brodie Atwater | Sci-Fi | 4-7 | Yes, with modifications | Download |
| Humans vs. Humans 2018: Wasteland | SCAD HvH | Post-Apocalyptic | Varies, a lot | No | Download |
| The Importance of Being Convergent | Xavid | Fantasy | 5-12 | No | Download |
| It's a Me, Murder | Kristina Marina | Mystery, Food, Dinner | 12 | Probably Not | Download |
| I Know You're There | Richard Kelly | Horror | 2 | No | Download |
| Livescreamer | Olivia Montoya | Horror | 3-11 | Yes | Download |
| Missing You | Chance J. Feldstein | Horror, Fantasy | 2 | Yes | Download |
| One Line at a Time | Côme Martin and Kobal | Humor | 4-6 | Maybe | Download |
| Otherlings | Chance J. Feldstein | Fantasy, Afterlife, Queer | 4-6 | Maybe | Download |
| PROJECT: Canary | Bunny Kimber | Sci-Fi | 3 | Yes | Download |
| The Reservoir Child | Larry Dembski | Modern, Queer | 3-5 | No | Download |
| Send N00ds | Jacqueline Bryk | Sci-Fi, Cyberpunk | 2+ | Maybe | Download |
| Shadows | Jacqueline Bryk | Horror | 3+ | Probably Not | Download |
| Shapeshifter Problems | Moss / beatingthebinary | Fantasy, Modern, Queer | 3-6 | Yes | Download |
| Sign: A Game About Being Understood | Thorny Games | Historical | 4-7 | Probably Not | Download |
| Speak Through Me | gamesforsquids | Afterlife, Religion | 2 | Maybe | Download |
| Sugar Plum Bury | Larry Dembski | Modern, Fantasy | 1-25 | No | Download |
| This is Fine | Soft Chaos, Jenny Bacon | Apocalyptic, Comedy | 3+ | No | Download |
| Too Late | Xavid | Fantasy | 7 | Probably Not | Download |
| Trainsformation | Xavid | Sci-Fi | 8 | Probably Not | Download |
| Uneasy Lies the Head | Ben Walker, Susan Bailey, Zach Hauptman, Daniel Bockelmann, Olivia Montoya | Fantasy, Humor | 5-15 | Yes | Download |
| Warming | Xavid | Religion, Modern | 3-10 | No | Download |
| Washed Clean | Sadia Bies | Fantasy | 1-4 | No | Download |
| The We-ness | Albert Kong, Anne Selke, Nathan Vanderpool, Joe Edelman | Experimental | 2-6+ | Maybe | Download |
| We, Robot | Ben Walker, Susan Bailey, Zach Hauptman, Daniel Bockelmann, Olivia Montoya | Sci-Fi | 5-12 | Yes | Download |
| Wishing Well | Xavid | Fantasy | 9 | No | Download |
For Purchase
| Name | Author(s) | Genre(s) | Number of Players | Playable Online? | Price | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn: A Map-Making LARP About Squirrels | Jennifer Adcock | Animals | Up to 6 | No | $2 | Download |
| All My Exes are in Mechsuits | Anna Anthropy | Sci-Fi | 3 | Probably | $10 | Download |
| Amidst Endless Quiet | P. H. Lee | Sci-Fi | 3-6 | Maybe | $6 | Download |
| Are My Wings Even? | Sadia Bies | Fantasy | 2-4 | Maybe | $5 | Download |
| Behind the Magic | Randy Lubin | Fantasy, Humor | 4-7 | Maybe | $10 | Download |
| Brand Actualization | Fen Slattery | Humor, Modern | 6-10 | Yes | $3 | Download |
| But Not Tonight | Yeonsoo Julian Kim | Historical, Apocalyptic | 6-8 | Maybe | $4 | Download |
| Did I Fall Asleep? | Dana Leaman | Sci-Fi | 6-12 | Maybe | $3 | Download |
| This Discord Has Ghosts in It | Adam Vass, Will Jobst | Horror | 6-16 | Yes | $10 | Download |
| The Emperor's Orchard | Jacqueline Bryk | Fantasy | 6+ | Maybe | $4 | Download |
| Empty Orchestra | Jeff Stormer | Dystopian, Karaoke | 2+ | Probably Not | $7 | Download |
| Factory Reset | Ash Kreider | Sci-Fi | 8-12 | Maybe | $7 | Download |
| Fake Chess | Sean Patrick Cain | Modern | 2 | No | $5 | Download |
| Fake Chess: Book of Champions | Sean Patrick Cain | Modern | 2 | No | $7 | Download |
| The Flower Court | Jay Dragon | Sci-Fi, Queer | 5-12 | Yes | $10 | Download |
| Gender Repeal Party | Mids Meinburg | Modern, Queer | 5-15 | No | $5 | Download |
| Ghosts | Adam Kenney, Suko Toyofuku | Afterlife, Fantasy | 4-6 | Yes | $10 | Download |
| Gone | Wheel Tree Press | Modern | 5-11 | Yes | $1 | Download |
| Holding My Breath | Sadia Bies | Fantasy | 2 | No | $5 | Download |
| El Inmortal Unmasked In The Main Event! | Jeff Stormer | Modern, Wrestling | 2-10 | No | $10 | Download |
| Kitchen Knightmares | Nevyn Holmes | Fantasy, Mystery, Modern, Humor | 5+ | Yes | $10 | Download |
| It Darkens the Threshold | Anomalous Entertainment Co. | Horror | 2 | No | $3 | Download |
| Monster Fucker: Commitment | Recreational Cannibalism | Humor, Fantasy, Horror | ? | Maybe | $5 | Download |
| My Jam | Jeff Dieterle, Eric Mersmann | Fantasy, Modern, Dance | 10-20 | No | $1 | Download |
| New Forms | Nathan Harrison | Horror | 3-12 | Maybe | $2 | Download |
| No Love's Land | Adira Slattery | Sci-Fi, Romance | 2 | Probably Not | $10 | Download |
| Pictures in an Exhibition | Recreational Cannibalism | Fantasy, Art | ? | Yes | $8 | Download |
| Play the Great Game | Alexa Kirchner | Fantasy | 11 | Probably Not | $6.66 | Download |
| Pressure Drop | Eric Mersmann | Modern, Spy, Mystery, Music | ? | No | $5 | Download |
| Queer Messes | Jay Dragon | Modern, Queer | 5 | No | $5 | Download |
| Shipping off to Hades | Roan | Afterlife, Religion, Mythology | 2+ | Maybe | $3 | Download |
| Sins of the Father | Jacqueline Bryk | Horror | 7 | Probably Not | $4 | Download |
| Skeleton Song | Jacqueline Bryk | Horror | 5 | Maybe | $6 | Download |
| The Stars Whisper | Wheel Tree Press | Sci-Fi | 8-12 | No | $3 | Download |
| The Straights Are Not Okay | Ash Kreider | Comedy, Modern | 9-12 | Maybe | $5 | Download |
| Strictly Between Us | Eli Seitz | Dance, Modern | 4-20 | No | $10 | Download |
| Strong Female Character | Joie Martin | Metafiction | 3-10 | Maybe, with modifications | $1.99 | Download |
| Swipe | Blake Stone | Romance, Queer | 3+ | Maybe | $5 | Download |
| Temptation | Sadia Bies | Fantasy, Horror, Food | 3 | No | $5 | Download |
| Trainsformation (+Characters) | Xavid | Sci-Fi | 8 | Probably Not | $2 | Download |
| Unsaids | Blake Stone | Modern | 2+ | Yes | $3 | Download |
| Water Water Everywhere | Adira Slattery | Mythology, Religion | 5 | No | $5 | Download |
| Welcome to the Agora | Bee Scerri | Mythology, Fantasy | ? | Maybe | $5 | Download |
| What's a Vaporwave? | Fen Slattery | Humor | 2 | Yes | $5 | Download |
| Wight Wedding | Jacqueline Bryk | Humor, Horror, Romance | Up to 25 | Probably Not | $4 | Download |
Sources Used to Compile this List
- RPGnet LARP Scenarios Wiki Page
- itch.io
- Peaky Games
- Freeform Games
- Larp Library
- Golden Cobra Challenge
- LARPs Playable Online Google Sheet
- Stockholm Scenario Festival
- Vermillion Games Parlor Larps
- UK Freeforms Wiki
- Norwegian Style Roleplaying Games in English
- Jeepform Games
- Chamber Games
- Interactive Drama Scenario Archive
- DriveThruRPG
- Alleged Entertainment
- Paracelsus Games
- Alexandria
- Mike Young / Interactivities Ink